The GoCrea8 Hockey League
The GoCrea8 Hockey League

The GoCrea8 Hockey League




Follow Us on Twitter

GoCrea8

Welcome to the The GoCrea8 Hockey League Web Site.

All of the information on the site can be reached from the menu items at the top of the screen.

Recent News Items ...

23rd March 2017
Area Meetings - Your Attendance is required!

The end of season Area Meetings are about to take place on 24th,25th & 26th April. Each club must be represented at one of the Area Meetings. Failure to do so WILL incur penalties to a club for the following season if a club is not represented!
24th April, South Area Meeting: Okehampton Pavilion ...
click for full details (new page)

19th March 2017
Robinsons are League Champions! ... (with image)

Many congratulations to Robinsons who are League Champions for 2016-2017 and will join the Mens Hockey League next season. We wish them all the very best.

10th January 2017
Bad weather postponements

With the possibility of night time sub zero temperatures in prospect for the coming weekend and snow in places, clubs are reminded of Rule 11.2 and to ensure early pitch inspections are carried out. If matches are to be postponed, please inform your opposition earlier, rather than later and don't ...
click for full details (new page)

2nd January 2017

Aberystwyth Uni A team have withdrawn from the League, all results in concerning this team have been removed from De Cymru 2

11th November 2016
Bristol & West F Withdraw

Bristol & West F team have withdrawn from the League, all results in concerning this team have been removed from West Central 3

26th August 2016
Development Leagues

Following the recent success enjoyed by the GB women’s hockey team at the Rio Olympics it is great to see the emergence in Devon and South Wales of Development Leagues to inspire the next generation of hockey players.

The GoCrea8 Hockey league is fully supportive of these new leagues and the ...
click for full details (new page)

Click here for more details (including links and images) for any of these news items

Forthcoming Events ...

22nd March 201719:30Leaue committee meeting @ The Hankridge Arms, Hankridge Way, Riverside Taunton, Somerset, TA1 2LR
25th March 2017Last scheduled date for the end of the 2016/17 season
24th April 201719:30South Area Meeting @ Okehampton Pavilion (Okehampton H.C.) EX20 1GE
Representatives from all South area clubs are expected to attend, failure to do so will incur penalties for the following season.
25th April 201719:30North Area Meeting @ Old Bristolians Clubhouse, Failands, Bristol. BS8 3TQ
Representatives from all North area clubs are expected to attend, failure to do so will incur penalties for the following season.
26th April 201719:30South Wales Area Meeting @ The Haywain, Coychurch Road, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2AP
Representatives from all South Wales area clubs are expected to attend, failure to do so will incur penalties for the following season.
10th May 2017League committee meeting @ The Hankridge Arms, Hankridge Way, Riverside Taunton, Somerset, TA1 2LR

Click Here for matches in the next week

Mobile System for Players

Clickherefor details of the three mobile phone systems for clubs

Weekly Results

Premiership
Robinsons3-2Cardiff & Met A
Robinsons1-3Plymouth Marjon
Swansea Uni0-3Firebrands
Taunton Vale4-0Cheltenham A
Team Bath Buccs A0-2Cardiff Uni
Truro4-2Cardiff & Met A
Championship
Cardiff & Met B2-1Wotton-u-Edge
City of Bath3-1Ashmoor
Gloucester City4-4Westbury and UB
Isca A4-2Taunton Vale A
Newent6-5Team Bath Buccs B
Plymouth Uni4-0University of Exeter B
Conference North
Bristol University A5-2West Wilts
Bristol UWE2-1Swindon
Chippenham3-3Swansea City
Firebrands A7-1Yate
Penarth6-3Robinsons A
Whitchurch A0-1Devizes
Conference South
PGSOB1-3North Somerset
Plymouth Marjon A2-4University of Exeter C
Shepton Mallet2-2Bridgwater
Tavistock8-1North Devon
Teign10-2Dart
Yeovil and Sh.6-0Plymouth Marjon B
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Aberystwyth Uni5-0Lydney
Cardiff Uni A1-0Bristol & West
Cheltenham B2-1Bridgend
Cirencester5-4Cardiff & Met C
Lansdown2-1Hereford
Leominster6-0Aberystwyth Uni
Lydney0-5Ross-on-Wye
De Cymru & The Marches 2
Cardiff & Met D4-1Cirencester A
Cardiff Medics8-1Pembroke County
Cleevillians6-1Whitchurch B
Gloucester City A0-8Cleevillians
Gwent4-1Gloucester City A
Llan. & Caerphilly0-4Stroud
Wotton-u-Edge A3-2Swansea Uni A
Central 1
Mid Somerset2-2City of Bath A
Old Bristolians5-2Firebrands B
Sidmouth & Ottery1-2City of Bath A
Taunton Vale B0-2Bristol University B
Team Bath Buccs C1-2Sidmouth & Ottery
Westbury and UB A4-4Robinsons B
Wootton Bassett3-4Marlborough
Central 2
Bristol & West A8-0Bristol UWE A
Minehead4-3Team Bath Buccs D
Somerset Gryphons8-4Yeovil and Sh. A
South Glos.4-2Weston-s-Mare
Team Bath Buccs E2-1Chippenham A
West Wilts A7-1Westbury and UB B
Southern 1
ECV Hornets4-2Duchy
O.P.M.2-5Bodmin
Okehampton1-0University of Exeter E
Sidmouth & Ottery A3-4Truro A
Torbay1-1Isca B
University of Exeter D3-3East Devon
Southern 2
Bridgwater A1-7Penzance
Bude4-0PGSOB A
Camborne SoM4-0ECV Hornets A
Caradon10-2Devonport Services
Chard2-2Plymouth Uni A
Plymouth Uni A4-0Devonport Services
West Dorset5-1Taunton Vale C
De Cymru 1
Bridgend A8-1Swansea City B
Cardiff & Met F2-2Cardiff Medics A
Cardiff Uni B7-3Neath
Swansea City A8-1Gwent A
Swansea Uni B2-7Penarth A
Whitchurch C2-2Cardiff & Met E
De Cymru 2
Bridgend B2-5Whitchurch F
Neath A0-8Cardiff Uni C
De Cymru 3
Gwent B1-4Swansea Uni C
Penarth B4-1Penarth C
The Marches 1
Abergavenny5-6Cheltenham C
Gloucester City B6-0Cirencester B
Hereford A3-2Lansdown A
Lansdown B2-4Leominster A
Stroud A4-2South Glos. A
Wotton-u-Edge B2-1Newent A
The Marches 2
Cheltenham D3-2Cleevillians A
Cirencester C2-4Gloucester City C
Evesham & Badsey3-0Lansdown C
Ross-on-Wye A4-0Winchcombe
Stroud B2-0Newent B
Wotton-u-Edge D2-3Wotton-u-Edge C
West Central 1
Bristol & West C2-4Shepton Mallet A
Firebrands C2-4Old Bristolians A
Mendip5-0Bristol UWE B
Old Bristolians B1-1Keynsham
Robinsons C4-2Bristol & West B
Westbury and UB C1-3Bristol University C
West Central 2
Firebrands E5-0Mendip A
Keynsham A3-0Old Bristolians C
North Somerset A2-2Robinsons D
Robinsons E2-1Bristol & West D
Westbury and UB D3-1Firebrands D
Weston-s-Mare A4-4Mid Somerset A
West Central 3
North Somerset C4-3Bristol & West E
Old Bristolians E0-5Westbury and UB F
South Glos. B1-3Somerset Gryphons A
Westbury and UB E4-1Old Bristolians D
East Central 1
City of Bath C2-10North Wilts
Devizes A2-1City of Bath B
Marlborough A6-1Wootton Bassett A
Swindon A10-0Marlborough B
West Wilts B0-8Chippenham B
Yate A1-3Team Bath Buccs F
East Central 2
Bristol University D8-0Chippenham D
Bristol University D1-0Shepton Mallet B
Chippenham C2-1West Wilts C
North Wilts A1-1Yate B
Team Bath Buccs G2-1Swindon B
Wootton Bassett B1-3Corsham
South East 1
Ashmoor A2-4East Devon B
Bridgwater C0-5Sidmouth & Ottery B
East Devon A2-2Ashmoor B
Isca D7-1Minehead A
North Devon A4-2Bridgwater B
Taunton C.S.2-0Isca C
South East 2
Dart A6-0West Dorset A
East Devon C1-2Chard B
Taunton Vale D0-11Tiverton
University of Exeter F5-1Chard A
South East 3
Ashmoor C1-1Isca E
Mid Somerset B3-3East Devon D
Sidmouth & Ottery C7-1Bridgwater D
Yeovil and Sh. B2-3Isca E
South West 1
Bodmin A4-2O.P.M. A
Duchy A5-0Teign A
Penzance A2-5Plymouth Uni B
PGSOB B3-1Tavistock A
Plymouth Marjon C3-0Plymouth Marjon D
Truro B4-2Okehampton A
South West 2
O.P.M. B2-2Caradon A
PGSOB C1-8Truro C
Plymouth Uni C1-6Torbay A

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk