The VERDE RECREO Hockey League
Public Area
The VERDE RECREO Hockey League
The VERDE RECREO Hockey League
The VERDE RECREO Hockey League
Public Area
The VERDE RECREO Hockey League
VERDE RECREO
Click the image for the sponsor's web site
Weekly Results
Premiership
Ply Marjon.8-0Firebrands
Plymouth Uni0-8Clift. Robinsons
Taunton Vale3-1Whitchurch
Tm Bath Buccs A3-1Cardiff & Met A
Truro2-0Westbury & UB
Wotton-u-Edge3-6Penarth
Championship
Clift.Robinson A1-4Ply Marjon A
Firebrands A4-0West Wilts
Gloucester5-3Cheltenham A
Isca A2-3Swindon
Swansea2-1Bristol Uni. A
Uni. of Exeter C1-6Uni. of Exeter B
Conference North
Bristol & West1-2Tm Bath Buccs B
Cirencester2-5Swansea A
Clift.Robinson B3-1Cardiff Medics
Devizes2-5Chippenham
Leominster5-4Bridgend
Marlborough0-3City of Bath
Conference South
North Somerset4-3Yeovil and Sh.
Old Bristol.3-0Duchy
PGSOB1-8North Somerset
Shepton Mallet3-3Taunton Vale A
Sid. & Ottery2-2Isca B
Westbury & UB A0-7Yeovil and Sh.
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Cardiff & Met B0-7Gwent
Lansdown4-1Wotton-u-Edge A
Newent0-4Cardiff Uni A
Swansea B0-2Ross-on-Wye
Whitchurch A5-3Bristol UWE
Yate5-1Hereford
De Cymru & The Marches 2
Bridgend A0-3Gloucester A
Bristol & West B3-1Lansdown A
Cardiff Uni B2-1Bristol & West A
Cheltenham B2-4Stroud
Penarth A6-2Swansea C
Whitchurch B2-3Cardiff & Met C
Central 1
Bristol Uni. B8-1Uni. of Exeter F
Chippenham A1-5Royal Wt.Bassett
Mid Somerset0-2Firebrands B
Taunton Vale B2-3Bridgwater
Tm Bath Buccs C3-4Royal Wt.Bassett
Tm Bath Buccs C3-2Tm Bath Buccs D
Central 2
Minehead10-0Clift.Robinson C
North Wilts4-1Weston-s-Mare
Swindon A2-3Marlborough A
West Wilts A1-2Mendip
Westbury & UB B1-6Bristol Uni. C
Southern 1
Caradon2-4Torbay
East Devon9-0PGSOB A
North Devon2-3ECV Hornets
Okehampton3-2Dart
Ply Marjon B4-3Tavistock
Tavistock2-5Okehampton
Uni. of Exeter E1-1Truro A
Southern 2
Bodmin5-6Ply Marjon C
Camborne SoM1-2Duchy A
ECV Hornets A4-1Ashmoor A
Isca C2-1Bude
O.P.M.4-4Devonport
Penzance4-3Taunton C.S.
De Cymru 1
Cardiff & Met D2-3Swansea D
Gwent A4-1Cardiff Uni C
Llan. & Caer.4-0Whitchurch D
Pembroke Shire6-1Neath
Swansea E1-0Llan. & Caer.
Swansea E3-2Whitchurch C
Whitchurch E1-3Penarth B
De Cymru 2
Gwent B1-1Swansea F
Neath A8-1Llan. & Caer. A
Penarth C2-1Cardiff Medics A
De Cymru 3
Aberystwyth Uni.11-0Carmar Athletic
Gwent C2-1Whitchurch F
The Marches 1
Bour & Sherborne4-3Newent A
Cirencester B2-4Evesham & Badsey
Hereford A3-2Abergavenny
Stroud A3-2Leominster A
Winchcombe3-8Gloucester B
Wotton-u-Edge B5-0Lansdown B
The Marches 2
Eve & Badsey A2-2Cirencester C
Gloucester C2-1Cirencester D
Lansdown C5-1Cheltenham C
Newent B2-3Wotton-u-Edge C
Ross-on-Wye A1-2Stroud B
West Central 1
Bridgwater A4-1Westbury & UB C
Clift.Robinson D1-1Old Bristol. A
Firebrands C2-5Bristol & West C
North Somerset A1-3Taunton Vale C
Old Bristol. B6-2Keynsham A
West Central 2
Bridgwater B1-3Clift.Robinson E
Bristol & West D2-6Old Bristol. C
Mendip A3-0North Somerset B
Som. Gryphons A2-2Westbury & UB D
Westbury & UB E1-4Firebrands E
Weston-s-Mare A0-5Westbury & UB F
East Central 1
Bristol UWE A2-5Cirencester A
Chippenham B5-3Devizes A
City of Bath B2-3City of Bath C
Royal Wt.Bass.A0-3Tm Bath Buccs E
Swindon B0-8Corsham
Tm Bath Buccs G1-2Devizes A
Tm Bath Buccs G1-9Tm Bath Buccs F
East Central 2
Chippenham D1-2Chippenham C
Corsham A1-9Yate A
Firebrands D3-1North Wilts A
Marlborough B7-0Shepton Mallet B
Old Bristol. D3-1West Wilts B
West Wilts C1-1Royal Wt.Bass.B
South East 1
Chard9-0North Devon A
East Devon B4-4Minehead A
East Devon C3-4Sid. & Ottery A
Tiverton0-3Isca D
West Dorset A0-1West Dorset
Yeovil and Sh. A1-3East Devon A
South East 2
Chard B4-5Mid Somerset A
ECV Hornets B4-2Yeovil and Sh. B
Minehead B4-4Bridgwater C
Sid. & Ottery B1-2Isca E
Taunton C.S. A1-3Chard A
Taunton Vale D5-1Taunton Vale E
South West 1
Ashmoor B0-1PGSOB B
Dart A0-2O.P.M. A
Ply Marjon D1-1Caradon A
Tavistock A1-5Plymouth Uni A
Torbay A9-0Truro B
Truro C6-0Bodmin A
South West 2
Caradon1-14Teign A
Devonport Ser A6-1East Devon D
O.P.M. B1-5Okehampton A
PGSOB C4-1Duchy B
Plymouth Uni B2-2Penzance A
Torbay B5-0Ashmoor C
Fixtures Waiting to be Arranged by Clubs
Central 2
Central 2Clifton Robinsons C v West Wilts A (Match Number 956)
De Cymru 2
De Cymru 2Llan. & Caerphilly A v Gwent B (Match Number 1466)
Recent News Items
18th Oct
Note for Webmasters of Clubs Own Websites ...(with link - click here)

Any clubs that are using the club webmasters options to show the results and league tables directly on club websites will need to check that these links still work correctly.
Unfortunately the underlying database for the system has automatically re-indexed the teams file and this has meant that ...
click for full details

... More
1st Oct
De Cymru 3 - Penarth D Withdrawal

De Cymru 3 - Penarth D
Penarth D have withdrawn from De Cymru division 3 all fixtures relating to this team have been removed.

28th Sep
Match Cards

Following every match, please send completed match Cards to: hockeymatchcard@gmail.com

16th Sep
Conference South - Teign Withdrawal

Teign have withdrawn from Conference South division all fixtures relating to this team have been removed.

6th Sep
Central 1 - Somerset Gryphons

Somerset Gryphons have withdrawn from Central division 1 all fixtures relating to this team have been removed.

Click here for more details for any of these news items

Forthcoming Events
27th November 2019
27th November 201927th Nov 201927th November 201919:30League Committee Meeting
@ The Hankridge Arms, Hankridge Way, Riverside Taunton, Somerset, TA1 2LR
7th December 2019
7th December 20197th Dec 20197th December 2019End of first half of the League Season (12 & 7 team divisions)
14th December 2019
14th December 201914th Dec 201914th December 2019End of first half of the League Season ( 6 & 13 team divisions)
4th January 2020
4th January 20204th Jan 20204th January 2020Start of Second half of the League Season (13 team divisions)
11th January 2020
11th January 202011th Jan 202011th January 2020Start of Second half of the League Season (6,7 & 12 team divisions)
11th March 2020
11th March 202011th Mar 202011th March 202019:30League Committee Meeting
@ The Hankridge Arms, Hankridge Way, Riverside Taunton, Somerset, TA1 2LR
21st March 2020
21st March 202021st Mar 202021st March 2020End of Scheduled League Dates (6,7 & 12 team divisions)
28th March 2020
28th March 202028th Mar 202028th March 2020End of Scheduled League Dates (13 team divisions)
20th April 2020
20th April 202020th Apr 202020th April 202019:30South Area Meeting
@ Okehampton Pavillion, Mill Road, Okehampton EX20 1PZ
21st April 2020
21st April 202021st Apr 202021st April 202019:30North Area Meeting
@ Old Bristolians HC, Longwood Lane, Failand, Bristol, BS8 3TQ

Click here for the full diary of forthcoming events

Weekly Results
Premiership
Ply Marjon.8-0Firebrands
Plymouth Uni0-8Clift. Robinsons
Taunton Vale3-1Whitchurch
Tm Bath Buccs A3-1Cardiff & Met A
Truro2-0Westbury & UB
Wotton-u-Edge3-6Penarth
Championship
Clift.Robinson A1-4Ply Marjon A
Firebrands A4-0West Wilts
Gloucester5-3Cheltenham A
Isca A2-3Swindon
Swansea2-1Bristol Uni. A
Uni. of Exeter C1-6Uni. of Exeter B
Conference North
Bristol & West1-2Tm Bath Buccs B
Cirencester2-5Swansea A
Clift.Robinson B3-1Cardiff Medics
Devizes2-5Chippenham
Leominster5-4Bridgend
Marlborough0-3City of Bath
Conference South
North Somerset4-3Yeovil and Sh.
Old Bristol.3-0Duchy
PGSOB1-8North Somerset
Shepton Mallet3-3Taunton Vale A
Sid. & Ottery2-2Isca B
Westbury & UB A0-7Yeovil and Sh.
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Cardiff & Met B0-7Gwent
Lansdown4-1Wotton-u-Edge A
Newent0-4Cardiff Uni A
Swansea B0-2Ross-on-Wye
Whitchurch A5-3Bristol UWE
Yate5-1Hereford
De Cymru & The Marches 2
Bridgend A0-3Gloucester A
Bristol & West B3-1Lansdown A
Cardiff Uni B2-1Bristol & West A
Cheltenham B2-4Stroud
Penarth A6-2Swansea C
Whitchurch B2-3Cardiff & Met C
Central 1
Bristol Uni. B8-1Uni. of Exeter F
Chippenham A1-5Royal Wt.Bassett
Mid Somerset0-2Firebrands B
Taunton Vale B2-3Bridgwater
Tm Bath Buccs C3-4Royal Wt.Bassett
Tm Bath Buccs C3-2Tm Bath Buccs D
Central 2
Minehead10-0Clift.Robinson C
North Wilts4-1Weston-s-Mare
Swindon A2-3Marlborough A
West Wilts A1-2Mendip
Westbury & UB B1-6Bristol Uni. C
Southern 1
Caradon2-4Torbay
East Devon9-0PGSOB A
North Devon2-3ECV Hornets
Okehampton3-2Dart
Ply Marjon B4-3Tavistock
Tavistock2-5Okehampton
Uni. of Exeter E1-1Truro A
Southern 2
Bodmin5-6Ply Marjon C
Camborne SoM1-2Duchy A
ECV Hornets A4-1Ashmoor A
Isca C2-1Bude
O.P.M.4-4Devonport
Penzance4-3Taunton C.S.
De Cymru 1
Cardiff & Met D2-3Swansea D
Gwent A4-1Cardiff Uni C
Llan. & Caer.4-0Whitchurch D
Pembroke Shire6-1Neath
Swansea E1-0Llan. & Caer.
Swansea E3-2Whitchurch C
Whitchurch E1-3Penarth B
De Cymru 2
Gwent B1-1Swansea F
Neath A8-1Llan. & Caer. A
Penarth C2-1Cardiff Medics A
De Cymru 3
Aberystwyth Uni.11-0Carmar Athletic
Gwent C2-1Whitchurch F
The Marches 1
Bour & Sherborne4-3Newent A
Cirencester B2-4Evesham & Badsey
Hereford A3-2Abergavenny
Stroud A3-2Leominster A
Winchcombe3-8Gloucester B
Wotton-u-Edge B5-0Lansdown B
The Marches 2
Eve & Badsey A2-2Cirencester C
Gloucester C2-1Cirencester D
Lansdown C5-1Cheltenham C
Newent B2-3Wotton-u-Edge C
Ross-on-Wye A1-2Stroud B
West Central 1
Bridgwater A4-1Westbury & UB C
Clift.Robinson D1-1Old Bristol. A
Firebrands C2-5Bristol & West C
North Somerset A1-3Taunton Vale C
Old Bristol. B6-2Keynsham A
West Central 2
Bridgwater B1-3Clift.Robinson E
Bristol & West D2-6Old Bristol. C
Mendip A3-0North Somerset B
Som. Gryphons A2-2Westbury & UB D
Westbury & UB E1-4Firebrands E
Weston-s-Mare A0-5Westbury & UB F
East Central 1
Bristol UWE A2-5Cirencester A
Chippenham B5-3Devizes A
City of Bath B2-3City of Bath C
Royal Wt.Bass.A0-3Tm Bath Buccs E
Swindon B0-8Corsham
Tm Bath Buccs G1-2Devizes A
Tm Bath Buccs G1-9Tm Bath Buccs F
East Central 2
Chippenham D1-2Chippenham C
Corsham A1-9Yate A
Firebrands D3-1North Wilts A
Marlborough B7-0Shepton Mallet B
Old Bristol. D3-1West Wilts B
West Wilts C1-1Royal Wt.Bass.B
South East 1
Chard9-0North Devon A
East Devon B4-4Minehead A
East Devon C3-4Sid. & Ottery A
Tiverton0-3Isca D
West Dorset A0-1West Dorset
Yeovil and Sh. A1-3East Devon A
South East 2
Chard B4-5Mid Somerset A
ECV Hornets B4-2Yeovil and Sh. B
Minehead B4-4Bridgwater C
Sid. & Ottery B1-2Isca E
Taunton C.S. A1-3Chard A
Taunton Vale D5-1Taunton Vale E
South West 1
Ashmoor B0-1PGSOB B
Dart A0-2O.P.M. A
Ply Marjon D1-1Caradon A
Tavistock A1-5Plymouth Uni A
Torbay A9-0Truro B
Truro C6-0Bodmin A
South West 2
Caradon1-14Teign A
Devonport Ser A6-1East Devon D
O.P.M. B1-5Okehampton A
PGSOB C4-1Duchy B
Plymouth Uni B2-2Penzance A
Torbay B5-0Ashmoor C
Fixtures Waiting to be Arranged by Clubs
Central 2
Central 2Clifton Robinsons C v West Wilts A (Match Number 956)
De Cymru 2
De Cymru 2Llan. & Caerphilly A v Gwent B (Match Number 1466)
Recent News Items
18th Oct
Note for Webmasters of Clubs Own Websites ...(with link - click here)

Any clubs that are using the club webmasters options to show the results and league tables directly on club websites will need to check that these links still work correctly.
Unfortunately the underlying database for the system has automatically re-indexed the teams file and this has meant that ...
click for full details

... More
1st Oct
De Cymru 3 - Penarth D Withdrawal

De Cymru 3 - Penarth D
Penarth D have withdrawn from De Cymru division 3 all fixtures relating to this team have been removed.

28th Sep
Match Cards

Following every match, please send completed match Cards to: hockeymatchcard@gmail.com

16th Sep
Conference South - Teign Withdrawal

Teign have withdrawn from Conference South division all fixtures relating to this team have been removed.

6th Sep
Central 1 - Somerset Gryphons

Somerset Gryphons have withdrawn from Central division 1 all fixtures relating to this team have been removed.

Click here for more details for any of these news items

Forthcoming Events
27th November 2019
27th November 201927th Nov 201927th November 201919:30League Committee Meeting
@ The Hankridge Arms, Hankridge Way, Riverside Taunton, Somerset, TA1 2LR
7th December 2019
7th December 20197th Dec 20197th December 2019End of first half of the League Season (12 & 7 team divisions)
14th December 2019
14th December 201914th Dec 201914th December 2019End of first half of the League Season ( 6 & 13 team divisions)
4th January 2020
4th January 20204th Jan 20204th January 2020Start of Second half of the League Season (13 team divisions)
11th January 2020
11th January 202011th Jan 202011th January 2020Start of Second half of the League Season (6,7 & 12 team divisions)
11th March 2020
11th March 202011th Mar 202011th March 202019:30League Committee Meeting
@ The Hankridge Arms, Hankridge Way, Riverside Taunton, Somerset, TA1 2LR
21st March 2020
21st March 202021st Mar 202021st March 2020End of Scheduled League Dates (6,7 & 12 team divisions)
28th March 2020
28th March 202028th Mar 202028th March 2020End of Scheduled League Dates (13 team divisions)
20th April 2020
20th April 202020th Apr 202020th April 202019:30South Area Meeting
@ Okehampton Pavillion, Mill Road, Okehampton EX20 1PZ
21st April 2020
21st April 202021st Apr 202021st April 202019:30North Area Meeting
@ Old Bristolians HC, Longwood Lane, Failand, Bristol, BS8 3TQ

Click here for the full diary of forthcoming events

Weekly Results
Premiership
Ply Marjon.8-0Firebrands
Plymouth Uni0-8Clift. Robinsons
Taunton Vale3-1Whitchurch
Tm Bath Buccs A3-1Cardiff & Met A
Truro2-0Westbury & UB
Wotton-u-Edge3-6Penarth
Championship
Clift.Robinson A1-4Ply Marjon A
Firebrands A4-0West Wilts
Gloucester5-3Cheltenham A
Isca A2-3Swindon
Swansea2-1Bristol Uni. A
Uni. of Exeter C1-6Uni. of Exeter B
Conference North
Bristol & West1-2Tm Bath Buccs B
Cirencester2-5Swansea A
Clift.Robinson B3-1Cardiff Medics
Devizes2-5Chippenham
Leominster5-4Bridgend
Marlborough0-3City of Bath
Conference South
North Somerset4-3Yeovil and Sh.
Old Bristol.3-0Duchy
PGSOB1-8North Somerset
Shepton Mallet3-3Taunton Vale A
Sid. & Ottery2-2Isca B
Westbury & UB A0-7Yeovil and Sh.
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Cardiff & Met B0-7Gwent
Lansdown4-1Wotton-u-Edge A
Newent0-4Cardiff Uni A
Swansea B0-2Ross-on-Wye
Whitchurch A5-3Bristol UWE
Yate5-1Hereford
De Cymru & The Marches 2
Bridgend A0-3Gloucester A
Bristol & West B3-1Lansdown A
Cardiff Uni B2-1Bristol & West A
Cheltenham B2-4Stroud
Penarth A6-2Swansea C
Whitchurch B2-3Cardiff & Met C
Central 1
Bristol Uni. B8-1Uni. of Exeter F
Chippenham A1-5Royal Wt.Bassett
Mid Somerset0-2Firebrands B
Taunton Vale B2-3Bridgwater
Tm Bath Buccs C3-4Royal Wt.Bassett
Tm Bath Buccs C3-2Tm Bath Buccs D
Central 2
Minehead10-0Clift.Robinson C
North Wilts4-1Weston-s-Mare
Swindon A2-3Marlborough A
West Wilts A1-2Mendip
Westbury & UB B1-6Bristol Uni. C
Southern 1
Caradon2-4Torbay
East Devon9-0PGSOB A
North Devon2-3ECV Hornets
Okehampton3-2Dart
Ply Marjon B4-3Tavistock
Tavistock2-5Okehampton
Uni. of Exeter E1-1Truro A
Southern 2
Bodmin5-6Ply Marjon C
Camborne SoM1-2Duchy A
ECV Hornets A4-1Ashmoor A
Isca C2-1Bude
O.P.M.4-4Devonport
Penzance4-3Taunton C.S.
De Cymru 1
Cardiff & Met D2-3Swansea D
Gwent A4-1Cardiff Uni C
Llan. & Caer.4-0Whitchurch D
Pembroke Shire6-1Neath
Swansea E1-0Llan. & Caer.
Swansea E3-2Whitchurch C
Whitchurch E1-3Penarth B
De Cymru 2
Gwent B1-1Swansea F
Neath A8-1Llan. & Caer. A
Penarth C2-1Cardiff Medics A
De Cymru 3
Aberystwyth Uni.11-0Carmar Athletic
Gwent C2-1Whitchurch F
The Marches 1
Bour & Sherborne4-3Newent A
Cirencester B2-4Evesham & Badsey
Hereford A3-2Abergavenny
Stroud A3-2Leominster A
Winchcombe3-8Gloucester B
Wotton-u-Edge B5-0Lansdown B
The Marches 2
Eve & Badsey A2-2Cirencester C
Gloucester C2-1Cirencester D
Lansdown C5-1Cheltenham C
Newent B2-3Wotton-u-Edge C
Ross-on-Wye A1-2Stroud B
West Central 1
Bridgwater A4-1Westbury & UB C
Clift.Robinson D1-1Old Bristol. A
Firebrands C2-5Bristol & West C
North Somerset A1-3Taunton Vale C
Old Bristol. B6-2Keynsham A
West Central 2
Bridgwater B1-3Clift.Robinson E
Bristol & West D2-6Old Bristol. C
Mendip A3-0North Somerset B
Som. Gryphons A2-2Westbury & UB D
Westbury & UB E1-4Firebrands E
Weston-s-Mare A0-5Westbury & UB F
East Central 1
Bristol UWE A2-5Cirencester A
Chippenham B5-3Devizes A
City of Bath B2-3City of Bath C
Royal Wt.Bass.A0-3Tm Bath Buccs E
Swindon B0-8Corsham
Tm Bath Buccs G1-2Devizes A
Tm Bath Buccs G1-9Tm Bath Buccs F
East Central 2
Chippenham D1-2Chippenham C
Corsham A1-9Yate A
Firebrands D3-1North Wilts A
Marlborough B7-0Shepton Mallet B
Old Bristol. D3-1West Wilts B
West Wilts C1-1Royal Wt.Bass.B
South East 1
Chard9-0North Devon A
East Devon B4-4Minehead A
East Devon C3-4Sid. & Ottery A
Tiverton0-3Isca D
West Dorset A0-1West Dorset
Yeovil and Sh. A1-3East Devon A
South East 2
Chard B4-5Mid Somerset A
ECV Hornets B4-2Yeovil and Sh. B
Minehead B4-4Bridgwater C
Sid. & Ottery B1-2Isca E
Taunton C.S. A1-3Chard A
Taunton Vale D5-1Taunton Vale E
South West 1
Ashmoor B0-1PGSOB B
Dart A0-2O.P.M. A
Ply Marjon D1-1Caradon A
Tavistock A1-5Plymouth Uni A
Torbay A9-0Truro B
Truro C6-0Bodmin A
South West 2
Caradon1-14Teign A
Devonport Ser A6-1East Devon D
O.P.M. B1-5Okehampton A
PGSOB C4-1Duchy B
Plymouth Uni B2-2Penzance A
Torbay B5-0Ashmoor C
Fixtures Waiting to be Arranged by Clubs
Central 2
Central 2Clifton Robinsons C v West Wilts A (Match Number 956)
De Cymru 2
De Cymru 2Llan. & Caerphilly A v Gwent B (Match Number 1466)
Recent News Items
18th Oct
Note for Webmasters of Clubs Own Websites ...(with link - click here)

Any clubs that are using the club webmasters options to show the results and league tables directly on club websites will need to check that these links still work correctly.
Unfortunately the underlying database for the system has automatically re-indexed the teams file and this has meant that ...
click for full details

... More
1st Oct
De Cymru 3 - Penarth D Withdrawal

De Cymru 3 - Penarth D
Penarth D have withdrawn from De Cymru division 3 all fixtures relating to this team have been removed.

28th Sep
Match Cards

Following every match, please send completed match Cards to: hockeymatchcard@gmail.com

16th Sep
Conference South - Teign Withdrawal

Teign have withdrawn from Conference South division all fixtures relating to this team have been removed.

6th Sep
Central 1 - Somerset Gryphons

Somerset Gryphons have withdrawn from Central division 1 all fixtures relating to this team have been removed.

Click here for more details for any of these news items

Forthcoming Events
27th November 2019
27th November 201927th Nov 201927th November 201919:30League Committee Meeting
@ The Hankridge Arms, Hankridge Way, Riverside Taunton, Somerset, TA1 2LR
7th December 2019
7th December 20197th Dec 20197th December 2019End of first half of the League Season (12 & 7 team divisions)
14th December 2019
14th December 201914th Dec 201914th December 2019End of first half of the League Season ( 6 & 13 team divisions)
4th January 2020
4th January 20204th Jan 20204th January 2020Start of Second half of the League Season (13 team divisions)
11th January 2020
11th January 202011th Jan 202011th January 2020Start of Second half of the League Season (6,7 & 12 team divisions)
11th March 2020
11th March 202011th Mar 202011th March 202019:30League Committee Meeting
@ The Hankridge Arms, Hankridge Way, Riverside Taunton, Somerset, TA1 2LR
21st March 2020
21st March 202021st Mar 202021st March 2020End of Scheduled League Dates (6,7 & 12 team divisions)
28th March 2020
28th March 202028th Mar 202028th March 2020End of Scheduled League Dates (13 team divisions)
20th April 2020
20th April 202020th Apr 202020th April 202019:30South Area Meeting
@ Okehampton Pavillion, Mill Road, Okehampton EX20 1PZ
21st April 2020
21st April 202021st Apr 202021st April 202019:30North Area Meeting
@ Old Bristolians HC, Longwood Lane, Failand, Bristol, BS8 3TQ

Click here for the full diary of forthcoming events

Fixtures Waiting to be Arranged by Clubs
Central 2
Central 2Clifton Robinsons C v West Wilts A (Match Number 956)
De Cymru 2
De Cymru 2Llan. & Caerphilly A v Gwent B (Match Number 1466)
Recent News Items
18th Oct
Note for Webmasters of Clubs Own Websites ...(with link - click here)

Any clubs that are using the club webmasters options to show the results and league tables directly on club websites will need to check that these links still work correctly.
Unfortunately the underlying database for the system has automatically re-indexed the teams file and this has meant that ...
click for full details

... More
1st Oct
De Cymru 3 - Penarth D Withdrawal

De Cymru 3 - Penarth D
Penarth D have withdrawn from De Cymru division 3 all fixtures relating to this team have been removed.

28th Sep
Match Cards

Following every match, please send completed match Cards to: hockeymatchcard@gmail.com

16th Sep
Conference South - Teign Withdrawal

Teign have withdrawn from Conference South division all fixtures relating to this team have been removed.

6th Sep
Central 1 - Somerset Gryphons

Somerset Gryphons have withdrawn from Central division 1 all fixtures relating to this team have been removed.

Click here for more details for any of these news items

Forthcoming Events
27th November 2019
27th November 201927th Nov 201927th November 201919:30League Committee Meeting
@ The Hankridge Arms, Hankridge Way, Riverside Taunton, Somerset, TA1 2LR
7th December 2019
7th December 20197th Dec 20197th December 2019End of first half of the League Season (12 & 7 team divisions)
14th December 2019
14th December 201914th Dec 201914th December 2019End of first half of the League Season ( 6 & 13 team divisions)
4th January 2020
4th January 20204th Jan 20204th January 2020Start of Second half of the League Season (13 team divisions)
11th January 2020
11th January 202011th Jan 202011th January 2020Start of Second half of the League Season (6,7 & 12 team divisions)
11th March 2020
11th March 202011th Mar 202011th March 202019:30League Committee Meeting
@ The Hankridge Arms, Hankridge Way, Riverside Taunton, Somerset, TA1 2LR
21st March 2020
21st March 202021st Mar 202021st March 2020End of Scheduled League Dates (6,7 & 12 team divisions)
28th March 2020
28th March 202028th Mar 202028th March 2020End of Scheduled League Dates (13 team divisions)
20th April 2020
20th April 202020th Apr 202020th April 202019:30South Area Meeting
@ Okehampton Pavillion, Mill Road, Okehampton EX20 1PZ
21st April 2020
21st April 202021st Apr 202021st April 202019:30North Area Meeting
@ Old Bristolians HC, Longwood Lane, Failand, Bristol, BS8 3TQ

Click here for the full diary of forthcoming events

Weekly Results
Premiership
Ply Marjon.8-0Firebrands
Plymouth Uni0-8Clift. Robinsons
Taunton Vale3-1Whitchurch
Tm Bath Buccs A3-1Cardiff & Met A
Truro2-0Westbury & UB
Wotton-u-Edge3-6Penarth
Championship
Clift.Robinson A1-4Ply Marjon A
Firebrands A4-0West Wilts
Gloucester5-3Cheltenham A
Isca A2-3Swindon
Swansea2-1Bristol Uni. A
Uni. of Exeter C1-6Uni. of Exeter B
Conference North
Bristol & West1-2Tm Bath Buccs B
Cirencester2-5Swansea A
Clift.Robinson B3-1Cardiff Medics
Devizes2-5Chippenham
Leominster5-4Bridgend
Marlborough0-3City of Bath
Conference South
North Somerset4-3Yeovil and Sh.
Old Bristol.3-0Duchy
PGSOB1-8North Somerset
Shepton Mallet3-3Taunton Vale A
Sid. & Ottery2-2Isca B
Westbury & UB A0-7Yeovil and Sh.
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Cardiff & Met B0-7Gwent
Lansdown4-1Wotton-u-Edge A
Newent0-4Cardiff Uni A
Swansea B0-2Ross-on-Wye
Whitchurch A5-3Bristol UWE
Yate5-1Hereford
De Cymru & The Marches 2
Bridgend A0-3Gloucester A
Bristol & West B3-1Lansdown A
Cardiff Uni B2-1Bristol & West A
Cheltenham B2-4Stroud
Penarth A6-2Swansea C
Whitchurch B2-3Cardiff & Met C
Central 1
Bristol Uni. B8-1Uni. of Exeter F
Chippenham A1-5Royal Wt.Bassett
Mid Somerset0-2Firebrands B
Taunton Vale B2-3Bridgwater
Tm Bath Buccs C3-4Royal Wt.Bassett
Tm Bath Buccs C3-2Tm Bath Buccs D
Central 2
Minehead10-0Clift.Robinson C
North Wilts4-1Weston-s-Mare
Swindon A2-3Marlborough A
West Wilts A1-2Mendip
Westbury & UB B1-6Bristol Uni. C
Southern 1
Caradon2-4Torbay
East Devon9-0PGSOB A
North Devon2-3ECV Hornets
Okehampton3-2Dart
Ply Marjon B4-3Tavistock
Tavistock2-5Okehampton
Uni. of Exeter E1-1Truro A
Southern 2
Bodmin5-6Ply Marjon C
Camborne SoM1-2Duchy A
ECV Hornets A4-1Ashmoor A
Isca C2-1Bude
O.P.M.4-4Devonport
Penzance4-3Taunton C.S.
De Cymru 1
Cardiff & Met D2-3Swansea D
Gwent A4-1Cardiff Uni C
Llan. & Caer.4-0Whitchurch D
Pembroke Shire6-1Neath
Swansea E1-0Llan. & Caer.
Swansea E3-2Whitchurch C
Whitchurch E1-3Penarth B
De Cymru 2
Gwent B1-1Swansea F
Neath A8-1Llan. & Caer. A
Penarth C2-1Cardiff Medics A
De Cymru 3
Aberystwyth Uni.11-0Carmar Athletic
Gwent C2-1Whitchurch F
The Marches 1
Bour & Sherborne4-3Newent A
Cirencester B2-4Evesham & Badsey
Hereford A3-2Abergavenny
Stroud A3-2Leominster A
Winchcombe3-8Gloucester B
Wotton-u-Edge B5-0Lansdown B
The Marches 2
Eve & Badsey A2-2Cirencester C
Gloucester C2-1Cirencester D
Lansdown C5-1Cheltenham C
Newent B2-3Wotton-u-Edge C
Ross-on-Wye A1-2Stroud B
West Central 1
Bridgwater A4-1Westbury & UB C
Clift.Robinson D1-1Old Bristol. A
Firebrands C2-5Bristol & West C
North Somerset A1-3Taunton Vale C
Old Bristol. B6-2Keynsham A
West Central 2
Bridgwater B1-3Clift.Robinson E
Bristol & West D2-6Old Bristol. C
Mendip A3-0North Somerset B
Som. Gryphons A2-2Westbury & UB D
Westbury & UB E1-4Firebrands E
Weston-s-Mare A0-5Westbury & UB F
East Central 1
Bristol UWE A2-5Cirencester A
Chippenham B5-3Devizes A
City of Bath B2-3City of Bath C
Royal Wt.Bass.A0-3Tm Bath Buccs E
Swindon B0-8Corsham
Tm Bath Buccs G1-2Devizes A
Tm Bath Buccs G1-9Tm Bath Buccs F
East Central 2
Chippenham D1-2Chippenham C
Corsham A1-9Yate A
Firebrands D3-1North Wilts A
Marlborough B7-0Shepton Mallet B
Old Bristol. D3-1West Wilts B
West Wilts C1-1Royal Wt.Bass.B
South East 1
Chard9-0North Devon A
East Devon B4-4Minehead A
East Devon C3-4Sid. & Ottery A
Tiverton0-3Isca D
West Dorset A0-1West Dorset
Yeovil and Sh. A1-3East Devon A
South East 2
Chard B4-5Mid Somerset A
ECV Hornets B4-2Yeovil and Sh. B
Minehead B4-4Bridgwater C
Sid. & Ottery B1-2Isca E
Taunton C.S. A1-3Chard A
Taunton Vale D5-1Taunton Vale E
South West 1
Ashmoor B0-1PGSOB B
Dart A0-2O.P.M. A
Ply Marjon D1-1Caradon A
Tavistock A1-5Plymouth Uni A
Torbay A9-0Truro B
Truro C6-0Bodmin A
South West 2
Caradon1-14Teign A
Devonport Ser A6-1East Devon D
O.P.M. B1-5Okehampton A
PGSOB C4-1Duchy B
Plymouth Uni B2-2Penzance A
Torbay B5-0Ashmoor C