The VERDE RECREO Hockey League
Public Area
Contact Details
The VERDE RECREO Hockey League
The VERDE RECREO Hockey League
Public Area
Contact Details
Individual's Contact Details
The contact details for individuals are no longer available in the publicly available pages on this site.

If you have access to the personal area, there are links to give you the The VERDE RECREO Hockey League committees in the menu bar in your personal area (before you go into your club administration area). The contact details for the teams you are due to play against are in the club administration area.

If you are a member of a club but do not have access to the personal area, you should contact your club webmaster for this site (as listed below). That person will have access to the contacts for The VERDE RECREO Hockey League and for other clubs. They will also be able to set you up as a club administrator if you regularly need contact details.



If you are from outside the area dealt with by the web site you should contact the site co-ordinator (webmaster@wswhl.co.uk).
Club Webmasters
ClubPerson
AbergavennyLiam Halsey
Aberystwyth UniversityLuke Archer
AshmoorDavid Stokes
Bishops CleeveAndrew Jarvis
BodminHelen Biggs
Bourton & SherborneClaire Ralph
BridgendAdrian Hibbert
BridgwaterRob Morrish
Bristol & WestAndy Bryce
Bristol UniversityWill Healy
Bristol UWEJanine Damrel
BudeSimon Fry
Camborne School of MinesHayley Curtis
CaradonGlayne Price
Cardiff & MetChris Shaw
Cardiff MedicsGeorge Hoult
Cardiff UniversityWill Lawson
Carmarthen AthleticOsian Evans
ChardElizabeth Hines
CheltenhamMatt Webb
ChippenhamJane Lloyd
CirencesterSteve Foster
City of BathMatthew Rudd
Clifton RobinsonsStephen Hounsell
CorshamMatty Lewis
DartTom Calder
DevizesJon Anstee De Mas
Devonport ServicesDizzy Gillespie
DuchyStuart Richardson
East DevonLewis Hayes
Evesham & BadseyAndy Osborne
Exeter and Culm Vale HornetsMartyn Harvey
FirebrandsChris Thackray
Gloucester CityBrian Mobberley
GwentTim Miller (Gwent)
HerefordMatt Walker
IscaTom Haigh
KeynshamJess Murray
LansdownMike Sheppard
LeominsterJames Dunn
Llan. & CaerphillyJulian Love
MarlboroughBella Busby
MendipAndy Flint
Mid SomersetTerri Wipfler
Minehead and West SomersetJos Bennett
NeathNick Colwell
NewentAnthony Bridge
North DevonRobert Wheeler
North SomersetClive Hawkins
North WiltsNigel Wayman
OkehamptonLesley Bingham
Old BristoliansJan Bowen
Old Plymothian and MannamedianJason Sweby
PembrokeshireScott Lewis
PenarthTom Harran
PenzanceEmily Curnow
Plymouth UniversityJamie King
Plympton Grammar School Old BoysBruce Danbury
Ross-on-WyeJames Adamson
Royal Wootton BassettAllanah Bayliss
Shepton MalletDes Osborne
Sidmouth & OtteryKaren Dutton
Somerset GryphonsAnnabel Bould
South GlosEmma Player
StroudMatt Watts
SwanseaWilliam Barletta
SwindonKaren Silvester
Taunton Civil ServiceMalcolm Pressly-Smith
Taunton ValeRichard Edwards
TavistockJo Gaspar
Team Bath BuccaneersNick Kendall
TeignDominic Spayne
TivertonAndrew Thomas
TorbayMalcolm Woodward
TruroAnnabel Vigar
University of ExeterJoey Higham
West DorsetTomas Lowe
West WiltsStuart Brailey
Westbury and United BanksAlan Sparks
Weston-Super-MareEmma Avery
WhitchurchMark Eggar
WinchcombeGreg Best
Wotton-Under-EdgeAlan Hooper
YateChris Munro
Yeovil and SherborneBarrie Izard